08 Feb 2020

The Stoolball England Horsham Indoor Stoolball League has just finished. The teams have been playing at Millais School throughout the winter. Seven teams represented nine clubs - Alfold, Barns Green, Broadbridge Heath, Dorking, Loxwood, North Holmwood, Oakwood Hill, Winterfold and Wisborough Green.

Final table:

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNo resultRuns scoredRuns concededPoints
Loxwood/Oakwood Hill6600083747012
Dorking6510068061610
Wisborough Green642006897278
Alfold/North Holmwood633008238086
Winterfold624006357104
Barns Green605104917691
Broadbridge Heath605104124671